Bath Canine Society Championship Show May 2017

To everyone who went to Bath and represented Shoreham Ringcraft Club – Well done from us all!

1st Day – Toy Group – Papillon – Judge Mr R Dunlop

  • Mary Melvin’s boys (Alfie) Ringlands Sunshine Story and (Beau) Tricianbi Wish Beaune at Shalandar Sh.CM both attained 2nd places.  Alfie in Post Graduate Dog and Beau in Veteran Dog.   Great results Mary & Boys.

1st Day – Terrier Group – Border Terrier – Judge Mr P Iverson (Sweden)

  • Marie Medhurst’s (Molly) La Senza (brilliantly handled by Jessica Carter) were 1st in Post Graduate Bitch, making her Mum (and us at Shoreham) very proud.  (Pictured below – Molly & Jess)

 

4th Day – Utility Group – Boston Terriers – Judge Mr J J Juslin (Finland)

  • Karen & Robin Sandells’ (Buddy) Marann’s Mister Sandman Above Shawmut took VHC in Limit Dog  while (Bree) Jabrianna des Gardiens Du Bois Clerbault Avec Shawmut took 3rd in a fair sized Post Graduate Bitch Class.   Well done Karen, Rob and the Bostons.

4th Day – Utility Group – Japanese Shiba Inu – Judge Mrs C Barry

  • Paula Butler’s twins, (Solo) Sondagi Beniichi and (Sox) Sondagi Akikazehime were both placed 1st in their respective Post Graduate classes.   Well done to them.

4th Day – Utility Group – Tibetan Terrier – Judge Mr J J Juslin (Finland)

  • Sue Garner’s (Bruno) Aivlys Yeats VHC Junior Dog.    Well done Bruno & Sue
  • Brian & Gina Chessell’s (Willy) Araki Thrilling Willy at Stylaxian 2nd Post Graduate Dog and (Lottie) Araki Lotta Yaya at Stylaxian 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch.   (Kandi) Arki Areu Ready for This Sh.CM 1st Open Bitch. Well done on a good day at the office, the Stylaxians.
  • Jim Hedger & Chris Bournes’ Araki Playing with Fire 2nd Veteran Bitch – Well done Chris & Jim.

 

4th Day – Hound Group – Borzoi – Judge Mrs A M Eardley

  • Well, our stars for this weekend, must be the Rimells with (Rudy) Borodino Balanchine taking 1st Limit Dog, followed by the Reserve Dog CC!!!   Excellent result – Congratulations from all of us!!

4th Day – Hound Group – Dachshund (Wire-Haired) – Judge Mrs A Allen

  • Daisy & Pauline Langridge’s Tendrow Elberta (Douglas) did us all proud with his 1st in Limit Dog and Best of Breed!!  Great result – well done!

If I have missed anyone’s results, please let me know and I will upload them.

Well done to everyone