Calling All Members!

Write to usThis is your website and we’d love to hear from you! Tell us your show news! Write an article for us!

Contact Elaine Ward with your news and articles

Southern Border Terrier Show – Sept 2015

Jess and Molly attended this show and had a very good day where Jess was 2nd of 6 in Junior Handler and Molly was 1st Puppy Bitch under Judge Felicity Clarke.

Well done Jess and Molly – we’re all proud of you!

 

Paignton & District Canine Society Championship Show – August 2015

News in from Pauline Langridge that at Paignton, Dougie (Tendrow Elberta) Wirehaired Dachshund was 2nd in Post Graduate under Judge:  Mr S Mallard, beaten only by the Dog CC winner!!

Well done Pauline & Douglas!!

 

Miniature Poodle Club Sunday 19th April 2015

At the above show, Elaine & Terry Ward’s, Trishanna Luv to Boogie with Pipparel (Pippa) won the Hilary Harrington, Special Beginners Stakes (Prize £30), for the 2nd year running!!   Thank you very much to Judge – Carol Harwood (Minarets)

 

Guildford & District Open Show – Ardingly – Sunday 23rd November 2014

At this show, Karen & Robin Sandells’ Boston Terrier (William) Maranns Jubilee Lets Party Dragonusa, was Best of Breed under Pauline Sidgwick then Utility Group One under Pam Blay!!

And here we see William posing with the spoils!!  Lovely boy!!   Well done to you all!!  Fabulous result!!

William Boston

The Schipperke Club Open Show

At this show, Lesley & Andy Cheatham’s Schipperke, Cody (Aradet Action Man) was Best Puppy in Show!!

Well done to them all!

Maidstone Open Show – 26th October 2014

Well done to Mary Melvin and her lovely Papillon (Beau) Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar ShCm who went BOB and Toy Group 3 today under Breed and Group Judge Mr Bob Brampton.

Driffield Championship Show – 21st September 2014

Elaine & Terry Ward’s Miniature Poodle (Trishanna Luv to Boogie with Pipparel) aka Pippa was 2nd of 5 in Limit Bitch under judge Carol Charles.

(Beaten only by the BCC winner!).

Match Results – Tues 29th April 2014

 

Here are the results from Match Night 29th April 2014 – Many thanks to Judge Grace Morris for giving up her evening for us.
Best In Match: Rimells Borodino Barin (Borzoi) April Match Rimell's Borzoi
Reserve Best In Match: Butlers Evilicious Borna Showgirl at Sondagi (Shiba Inu)
April Match Lola
Best Puppy: Brewers Premiado Ace of Spades (Bulldog). – pictured below
    April Match.  Lorenzo
Puppy
1. Brewers Premiado Ace of Spades – Bulldog  4 points
2. Garrards Clavaire Silver Dollar – Cocker Spaniel  3 points
3. Garners Aivlys Chamleve – Tibetan Terrier  2 points
4. Sonvicos Willowgarth Baileys Gold – Shetland Sheepdog  1 point
Yearling
1. Butlers Evilicious Borna Showgirl at Songdagi – Shiba Inu  4 points
2. Sandells Marann’s Jubilee Lets Party Dragonusa – Boston Terrier 3 points
3. Mains Rowdeem Diva Royale – Chihuahua 2 points
Open
1. Rimells Borodino Barin – Borzoi 4 points
2. Melvins Tricandbri Wishbeaune at Shalandar – Papillon 3 points
3. Sandells Claripugs Magic Lantern Above Dragonusa – Pug 2 points
4. Wheelers Stellasville Ripleys Hero – Bulldog 1 point
Junior handling
1. Ellie Wheeler with Bulldog 4 points
April Match Junior Handler winner
Adult handling
1. Sue Garner 4 points
April Match Sue Gs Tibetan
2. Mary Melvin 3 points
3. Debbie Brewer 2 points
4. Rob Sandells 1 point
Minor puppy  – Lesley and Andy Cheatham’s Cody – Schipperke.
Thank you again Grace Morris for giving us a lovely evening.

 

Match Results – Tues 25th March 2014

 

We would like to thank Mitzi Morrison for kindly stepping in at short notice to judge our match, which was well attended.

Best in Match – Rimell’s Borodino Barin (Borzoi)

Res. Best in Match – White’s Parcroft Piros by Arunsvar (H.Vizsla)

Best Puppy in Match – Garner’s Aivlys Chamleve (Tibetan Terrier)

Here are the results: –

Puppy :  –  1st  & BPIM Garner’s Aivlys Chamleve – 4 points

2nd  Sandells’ Norcairn Bourbon n Ice for Shawmutt- 3 points

3rd Wheeler’s Stellasville Ripley’s Hero (Bulldog) 2 points

4th White’s Lutra Lord Admiral by Arunsvar (H.Vizsla) 1 point

Yearling: – 1st & BIM Rimell’s Borodino Barin – 4 points

2nd Sandells’ Short n Sweet of Shawmutt (Boston Terrier) 3 points

3rd Butler’s Evilicious Borna Showgirl at Sondagi (Shiba Inu) 2 points

4th Novak’s Catjack Diva (Welsh Springer Spaniel) 1 point

Open:        1st  & RBIM White’s Parcroft Piros by Arunsvar (H.Vizsla) 4 points

2nd Ward’s Trishanna Luv to Boogie with Pipparel (Miniature Poodle) 3 points

3rd Melvin’s Tricanbri Wishbeaune at Shalandar (Papillon) 2 points

4th Sandells’ Maranns Lets Party Jubilee Dragonusa (Boston Terrier) 1 point

Veteran:   1st Popple’s Maggi Mai (Jack Russell Terrier xbreed) 4 points

2nd White’s Russetmantle Admiral of Arunsvar (H.Vizsla) 3 points

Junior Handling:  1st Ellie Wheeler (Bulldog)  4 points

Adult Handling:    1st Kate Popple (JRT x)    4 points

2nd Anthea White (H.Vizsla) 3 points

3rd Rob Sandells (Boston Terrier) 2 points

4th Mary Melvin (Papillon) 1 point